Resident Faculty
Guest & Former Faculty
Guest Faculty : Spring 2024
Colin Carr - Cello/Chamber music; 16 - 21 April
Jane Coop - Piano/Chamber Music; 23 - 28 April
Kim Kashkashian - Viola/Chamber Music; 14 - 20 May
Bénédicte Jourdois - Opera; 21 May - 02 June
Isabelle David - Opera; 21 May - 02 June
Richard Margison - Opera; 03 - 09 June
Pierre-André Doucet - Opera; 03 - 09 June
Roydon Tse - Composition; 05 - 22 June
Dinuk Wijeratne - Composition; 06 - 08 June
Zosha Di Castri - Composition; 08 - 10 June
Nicole Lizée - Composition; 11 - 13 June
Joel Quarrington - Bass/Chamber Music; 10 - 16 June
Mark Fewer - Violin/Chamber Music; 10 - 16 June
Nicolas van Poucke - Piano/Chamber Music; 10 - 23June
Barbara Hannigan - EQ2024; TBA
Guest Faculty : Autumn 2024
Gianni Fabbrini - Rossini Opera Festival; 19 September - October 06
Will Crutchfield - Rossini Opera Festival; 19 September - October 06
Bruce Dickey - Cornetto/Early Music; 14 - 19 October
Catherine Motuz - Trombone/Early Music; 14 - 19 October
Christophe Gauthier - harpsichord/Early Music; 14 - 19 October
Mark Fewer - Violin/Chamber Music; 4 - 10 November
Previous Faculty
-
Piano/Chamber Music
Martha Argerich
Walter Delahunt
Jane Coop
Peter Allen
Angela Hewitt
-
Chamber Music
Dover Quartet
Gryphon Trio
Ariel Quartet
Duo Concertante
Verona Quartet
-
Cello/Chamber Music
Adrian Brendel
Giedre Dirvanauskaite
Rachel Desoer
Carole Sirois
Steven Isserlis
-
Viola/Chamber Music
Burt Wathen
Kim Kashkashian
-
Violin/Chamber Music
Gidon Kremer
Sergej Krylov
Mark Fewer
Martin Beaver
Markus Placci
-
Early Music
Suzie LeBlanc
Hank Knox
Catherine Motuz
Elinor Frey
Robert Mealy
Jory Vinikour
Marie-Nathalie Lacoursière
Susie Napper
Joëlle Morton
Jonathon Adams
Lucas Harris
Christophe Gautier
Chase Hopkins
Thomas Baeté
Charles Daniels
-
Composition
Roger Reynolds
Marco Stroppa
Zygmunt Krauze
Nicole Lizée
Jerome Blais
Andrew Staniland
Derek Charke
Ana Sokolović
Gavin Fraser
Ivan Fedele
Dorothy Chang
Roydon Tse
Philippe Leroux
-
Vocal/Opera
Alberto Zedda
Anna Bigliardi
Carmen Santoro
Suzie LeBlanc
Pascale Beaudin
Rosemarie Landry
Giulio Zappa
Nicoletta Mezzini
Richard Barker
Lucy Tucker Yates
Daniela Barcellina
Alessandro Vitiello
Michele D'Elia
Sonia Ganassi
Bénédicte Jourdois
Will Crutchfield
Michael Shannon
Jane Archibald
Valerie Kuinka
Bénédicte Jourdois
-
Winds/Percussion
TorQ
Aiyun Huang
Paolo Grazie
James Sommerville
Tristan de Borba
Nicole Strum
Russell Hartenberger
Doug Stewart
She-e Wu
Mark Kelso
Mark Adam
Sarah Watts
-
Jazz/World Music
Nazih Borish
Uri Caine
Dan Weiss
Sandeep Das
Miles Okazaki
Hilario Durán
Jovino Santos Neto
Rogerio Boccato
Christine Jensen
Theo Bleckmann
Rajiv Karmacker
Didem Başar
Kiya Tabassian
Mark Kelso
Nick Halley